Website Manager

Tournaments

Dates and locations are subject to change.
List of Past District 20 Tournament Champions

8-10 Year Old Baseball Tournament Rotation

Year

American Division

National Division

Championship

Sub State

State

2019

Peru
July 6-11

Winner: Peru

Streator
July 6-11

Winner: Streator

Ottawa National
July 14-16

Winner: Peru
Moline Riverside Park
July 19-21
Bradley-Bourbonnais
July 27-Aug 1

2020

Ottawa American

Utica

Ottawa National

 

 

2021

Mendota

La Salle

Bi County

 

 

9-11 Year Old Baseball Tournament Rotation

Year

Location

Sub State

State

2019

Bi County
July 10-14

Winner: Streator

Rock Falls
July 19-21
LaSalle
July 27-Aug 1

2020

Spring Valley

 

 

2021

Utica

 

 

Little League (10-12) Baseball Tournament Rotation

Year

American Division

National Division

Championship

Sectional

State

 RegionalWorld Series

2019

Mendota
June 29- July  5

Winner: Oglesby

Oglesby
June 29 - July 6

Winner: Streator

La Salle
July 12-14

Winner: Streator

Peru
July 18-20
District 7
Eastside LL
July 25-29
Westfield IN
Grand Park
Aug 3-10
Williamsport PA
Aug 18-25

2020

Ottawa American

Oglesby

Peru

 

 

  

2021

Peru

Ottawa National

Mendota

 

 

  

Junior and Senior League Baseball Tournament Rotation

Year

Junior League


 

Senior League

 

2019

Oglesby
July 8-15

Winner: Oglesby

Sub-State: Mendota - July 19-21
State: Freeport or Rochelle (D19) -
          July 24-20

Regional: Fort Wayne, IN - Aug 3-8
World Series: Taylor, MI -  Aug 11-18

 

Oglesby
July 12-15

Winner: Peru

State: Burbank (Dist 15) - July 10-14
Regional: Peru/Oglesby - July 19-24
World Series: Easley, SC -  July 27 - Aug 3

2020

Bi County

 

  Spring Valley 

2021

Mendota

 

  Peru 

2022

Oglesby

 

  Bi County 

Softball Tournament Rotation

Year

Minor League

Little League

Junior League

Senior League

2019

District: Peru
     July 12-18

    Winner: Mendota
State: Burbank (D15)
     July 20-26

District:  Peru
     June 29 - July 7

    Winner: Bi-County
State: Brookfield (District 9)
     July 11-17

Regional:  Fishers, IN 
     July 22-26

World Series: Portland, OR
     Aug 7-14

District:  Bi-County
     July 8-11

    Winner: Mendota
State:
 Orion
     July 12-16

Regional: Pendelton, IN 
     July 19-21

World Series: Kirkland, WA
     July 29-Aug 4

 

2020

Mendota

Mendota

Mendota

Mendota

2021

Oglesby

Oglesby

Peru

Peru

Illinois District 20 Little League

 
   
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Illinois Little League District 20  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In